Executive Board, Staff & Committees

Elections for the Executive Board are held every three years. The current Executive Board was elected January 2016. Nominations for the next Executive Board, also referred to as an “E-Board,” will be held at the fourth quarter meeting of 2018. Members must have been in good standing for a minimum of two years prior to the nomination deadline to be eligible for elected office. For appointment descriptions and more information about elections, see the Local’s Constitution.

The Executive Board for 2016-2018 is:

 
Janet Gayford extracted
President
Janet Gayford
president@iatse411.ca
anne-marley-for-website
Vice President
Anne Marley
 vicepresident@iatse411.ca
Interim Business Agent
Anne Paynter
businessagent@iatse411.ca
Darren Kaliciak
Treasurer
Darren Kaliciak
treasurer@iatse411.ca
 Recording Secretary
Karla Trujillo Villon
recordingsecretary@iatse411.ca
Lindsay Gilmer FB photo - extracted copy
Production Coordinator
Caucus Rep
Lindsay Gilmer
pcrep@iatse411.ca
nicole-lane-rev
Production Coordinator
Caucus Rep
Nicole Lane
pcrep2@iatse411.ca
Production Coordinator
Caucus Rep
Currently Vacant
pcrep3@iatse411.ca
 Craftservice Providers
Caucus Rep
Amina Nathoo
craftservicerep@iatse411.ca
 David Dodge pic March 2016 - extracted
 
Craftservice Providers
Caucus Rep
David Dodge
craftservicerep2@iatse411.ca
President Tim Reilly - president@iatse411.ca
 
Honeywagon Operators
Caucus Rep
Tim Reilly
honeywagonrep@iatse411.ca
J. Troy 
Honeywagon Operators
Caucus Rep
James Troy
honeywagonrep2@iatse411.ca

 

Office Staff

Operations Manager

Brenda Lee Cornish

operationsmanager@iatse411.ca

Office Assistant / Member Services

Meagan Miller

office@iatse411.ca

Committees

Production Coordinator Caucus Membership Committee Production Coordinator Caucus Training Committee
Nicole Lane – Chair Nicole Lane – Chair
Amy Cuthbertson Krista Colosimo
Cheryl Francis Redd Knight
Darren Kaliciak Rebecca Muise
Brett McDermid Sabreena Peters
Reem Taher
Jillian Tredenick
Karla Trujillo Villon

 

Craftservice Caucus Membership Committee Craftservice Caucus Training Committee
Tamsin Smith – Chair Darlene Ibbitson – Co-Chair
Darlene Denuzzo Rachel Oldfield – Co-Chair
Jimmy Doukas David Dodge
Sharon Gliklich Sharon Gliklich
Stanley Lilavois Kim McCormack
Kathy Lochwin Amina Nathoo
Darren Martin Tamsin Smith
Honeywagon Membership Committee  Young Workers Committee 
Jason McCormack – Chair  Lindsay Gilmer – Chair
Tim Reilly  Alyssa Beach-Wallis
 Matt Bradley
 Madison Helpert