Executive Board, Staff & Committees

Elections for the Executive Board are held every three years. The current Executive Board was elected January 2016. Nominations for the next Executive Board, also referred to as an “E-Board,” will be held at the fourth quarter meeting of 2018. Members must have been in good standing for a minimum of two years prior to the nomination deadline to be eligible for elected office. For appointment descriptions and more information about elections, see the Local’s Constitution.

The Executive Board for 2016-2018 is:

 
Janet Gayford extracted
President
Janet Gayford
president@iatse411.ca
anne-marley-for-website
Vice President
Anne Marley
 vicepresident@iatse411.ca
Chandra-Li Paul 2015Business Agent
Chandra-Li Paul
businessagent@iatse411.ca
Darren Kaliciak
Treasurer
Darren Kaliciak
treasurer@iatse411.ca
 Recording Secretary
Karla Trujillo Villon
recordingsecretary@iatse411.ca
Lindsay Gilmer FB photo - extracted copy
Production Coordinator
Caucus Rep
Lindsay Gilmer
pcrep@iatse411.ca
nicole-lane-rev
Production Coordinator
Caucus Rep
Nicole Lane
pcrep2@iatse411.ca
Production Coordinator
Caucus Rep
Currently Vacant
pcrep3@iatse411.ca
 Craftservice Providers
Caucus Rep
Amina Nathoo
craftservicerep@iatse411.ca
 David Dodge pic March 2016 - extracted
 
Craftservice Providers
Caucus Rep
David Dodge
craftservicerep2@iatse411.ca
President Tim Reilly - president@iatse411.ca
 
Honeywagon Operators
Caucus Rep
Tim Reilly
honeywagonrep@iatse411.ca
J. Troy 
Honeywagon Operators
Caucus Rep
James Troy
honeywagonrep2@iatse411.ca

 

Office Staff

Operations Manager Brenda Lee Cornish – operationsmanager@iatse411.ca
Administrative Assistant Meagan Miller – office@iatse411.ca

Committees

Production Coordinator Caucus Membership Committee Production Coordinator Caucus Training Committee
Nicole Lane – Chair TBD
Amy Cuthbertson
Cheryl Francis
Darren Kaliciak
Derek Robertson
Craftservice Caucus Membership Committee Craftservice Caucus Training Committee
Tamsin Smith – Chair Amina Nathoo – Chair
Christian Bobak David Dodge
Darlene Denuzzo Darlene Ibbitson
Sharon Gliklich Kim McCormack
Kathy Lochwin Rachel Oldfield
Darren Martin Tamsin Smith
Honeywagon Membership Committee  Young Workers Committee 
Jason McCormack – Chair  Lindsay Gilmer – Chair
Jack Coupland  Alyssa Beach-Wallis
Tim Reilly  Madison Helpert