Executive Board, Staff & Committees

Elections for the Executive Board are held every three years. The current Executive Board was elected January 2022. Nominations for the next Executive Board, also referred to as an “E-Board,” will be held at the fourth quarter meeting of 2024. Members must have been in good standing for a minimum of two years prior to the nomination deadline to be eligible for elected office. For appointment descriptions and more information about elections, see the Local’s Constitution.

The Executive Board for 2022-2024 is:

 
 
 
 
President
Shaun McLaughlin 
president@iatse411.ca
 
 
 
 
Vice President
Alexanda Pinto
 vicepresident@iatse411.ca
 
 
 
 
Business Agent
Anne Paynter
businessagent@iatse411.ca
 
 
Treasurer
Lucia Haliburton
treasurer@iatse411.ca
 
 
 Recording Secretary
Arthur Kravtsov
recordingsecretary@iatse411.ca
 
Production Coordinator
Caucus Rep
Janet Gayford
pcrep@iatse411.ca
 
Production Coordinator
Caucus Rep
Billy Ray Fong
pcrep2@iatse411.ca
 
Production Coordinator
Caucus Rep
Jerome Persaud
pcrep3@iatse411.ca
 
 Craftservice Providers
Caucus Rep
Darlene Denuzzo
craftservicerep@iatse411.ca
 
Craftservice Providers
Caucus Rep
Lillian Martyn
craftservicerep2@iatse411.ca
 
Honeywagon Operators
Caucus Rep
James Troy
honeywagonrep2@iatse411.ca
 
 

Office Staff

 

 

Katherine de Klerk 

office@iatse411.ca 

Pawneet Kaur

membershipbenefits@iatse411.ca

 

Committees

Production Coordinator Caucus Membership Committee  
Alex Pinto- Chair  
Jerome Persaud  
Janet Gayford  
Brett McDermid  
Susan R Jones  
   
   
   
   
Craftservice Caucus Membership Committee Craftservice Caucus Training Committee
Tamsin Smith – Chair Lily Martyn – Chair Matthew Robitalle – Chair   
Darren Martin Darren Martin
Stanley Lilavois Laura Fudge
  Mary Kay LeBlanc
Kathy Lochwin  
   
   
 Young Workers Committee   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Northern Members Committee  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Honeywagon Membership Committee